1 Abby Ln Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $524,918 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Abby Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $562,730, approximately $294 per square foot. 1 Abby Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Reny Sharon C and Reny Roland M
Bought by
Hall Shawn A and Hall Chelsea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,287
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Shawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Shawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Shawn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Shawn A | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Shawn A | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $410,900 | $168,200 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $412,600 | $168,200 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $410,000 | $165,600 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $306,800 | $95,200 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $259,300 | $82,200 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $233,900 | $72,200 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $233,900 | $72,200 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $233,900 | $72,200 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $228,100 | $72,200 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $228,100 | $72,200 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $226,400 | $72,200 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $226,400 | $72,200 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,800 | $76,700 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map