5 Abby Ln Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $555,202 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Abby Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $590,301, approximately $291 per square foot. 5 Abby Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Tourigny Jeff R and Tourigny Sharon E
Bought by
Jeff R Tourigny Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff R Tourigny Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $450,000 | $182,100 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $451,900 | $182,100 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $448,900 | $179,100 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $330,100 | $102,800 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $279,200 | $88,800 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $251,900 | $77,900 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $251,900 | $77,900 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $251,900 | $77,900 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $245,800 | $77,900 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $245,800 | $77,900 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $245,800 | $77,900 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $245,800 | $77,900 | $167,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,300 | $82,100 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map