1 Agnes Cir Ardsley, NY 10502
Estimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,925,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Agnes Cir, Ardsley, NY 10502 and is currently estimated at $1,570,442, approximately $625 per square foot. 1 Agnes Cir is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Ardsley Middle School, Concord Road Elementary School, and Ardsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Roffer Monroe J and Roffer Marion
Bought by
Roffer Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roffer Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,697 | $1,316,100 | $435,200 | $880,900 |
| 2024 | $37,422 | $1,272,600 | $435,200 | $837,400 |
| 2023 | $35,488 | $1,076,100 | $425,700 | $650,400 |
| 2022 | $35,090 | $1,065,900 | $425,700 | $640,200 |
| 2021 | $36,053 | $1,015,200 | $425,700 | $589,500 |
| 2020 | $35,002 | $1,010,200 | $473,000 | $537,200 |
| 2019 | $34,933 | $1,010,200 | $473,000 | $537,200 |
| 2018 | $35,052 | $1,010,200 | $473,000 | $537,200 |
| 2017 | $18,962 | $1,010,200 | $473,000 | $537,200 |
| 2016 | $34,785 | $980,800 | $473,000 | $507,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2013 | $25,931 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map