1 Alger Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $910,105
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Alger Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $858,276, approximately $363 per square foot. 1 Alger Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Higgins Kathleen and Higgins Leo
Bought by
Loewen Bruce and Loewen Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,334
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Greenberg Robert and Greenberg Joanne
Bought by
Higgins Leo and Higgins Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loewen Bruce | $520,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Leo | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loewen Bruce | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Leo | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Leo | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Leo | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,870 | $746,600 | $308,300 | $438,300 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $715,700 | $307,700 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $655,000 | $293,400 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $587,200 | $241,000 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $8,477 | $575,100 | $234,500 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $564,000 | $234,500 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $551,500 | $244,200 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $7,987 | $548,200 | $244,200 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,858 | $522,500 | $238,200 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $7,422 | $500,800 | $210,200 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $7,281 | $479,300 | $174,300 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $7,029 | $468,900 | $169,600 | $299,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map