9 Alger Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Alger Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $924,915, approximately $386 per square foot. 9 Alger Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Mortenson Paul and Mortenson Stacy
Bought by
Makhecha Bhavesh and Makhecha Shital B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,158
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$710,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Alger Rd Nt
Bought by
Mortenson Paul and Mortenson Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makhecha Bhavesh | $593,500 | -- | |
| Makhecha Bhavesh | $593,500 | -- | |
| Makhecha Bhavesh | $593,500 | -- | |
| Mortenson Paul | $415,000 | -- | |
| Mortenson Paul | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makhecha Bhavesh | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Makhecha Bhavesh | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortenson Paul | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $816,500 | $304,100 | $512,400 |
| 2024 | $10,350 | $766,100 | $303,800 | $462,300 |
| 2023 | $9,977 | $702,100 | $289,500 | $412,600 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $629,100 | $237,100 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $604,300 | $230,600 | $373,700 |
| 2020 | $8,634 | $592,600 | $230,600 | $362,000 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $582,300 | $240,300 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $8,535 | $585,800 | $240,300 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | $559,000 | $234,300 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $534,300 | $206,300 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $7,799 | $513,400 | $170,400 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $7,535 | $502,700 | $165,700 | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map