1 Amato Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Amato Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $375,593, approximately $347 per square foot. 1 Amato Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,399 | $294,500 | $52,500 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $8,399 | $294,500 | $52,500 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $11,295 | $294,500 | $52,500 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $10,011 | $265,000 | $47,700 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $9,211 | $200,500 | $47,700 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $187,000 | $47,700 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $187,000 | $47,700 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $171,000 | $47,700 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $161,000 | $47,700 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $162,500 | $47,700 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,500 | $53,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $53,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map