1 Andelusian Ct Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Andelusian Ct, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $562,909, approximately $219 per square foot. 1 Andelusian Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Fork Shoals School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Saddle Horn Llc
Bought by
Leckie Heather H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leckie Heather H | $237,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $11,070 | $2,800 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $9,620 | $1,650 | $7,970 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $9,620 | $1,650 | $7,970 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $9,620 | $1,650 | $7,970 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $9,620 | $1,650 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $9,160 | $1,650 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $9,160 | $1,650 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $9,160 | $1,650 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $9,160 | $1,650 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $229,180 | $41,370 | $187,810 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $229,180 | $41,370 | $187,810 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $251,310 | $62,060 | $189,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map