Section Image

Tabatha Zimeri

Keller Williams Grv Upst
20 Closed Sales
$6.5M Total Value
$190K - $850K Price Range
$323.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Tabatha

Tabatha Zimeri is a dedicated, full-time Realtor® with Keller Williams Upstate, proudly serving Greenville and the surrounding Upstate communities. As a true Greenville native, Tabatha offers clients a distinct advantage—an in-depth understanding of local neighborhoods, schools, and market trends that only comes from living and growing up in the area. Before transitioning into real estate, Tabatha built a strong foundation in property management, overseeing both multifamily communities and single-family homes. This experience sharpened her expertise in property valuation, market analysis, and client relations—skills that now translate into a seamless and strategic experience for her buyers and sellers. Known for her strong work ethic and top-tier negotiation skills, Tabatha is committed to delivering results. She approaches every transaction with intention, professionalism, and a genuine passion for helping people achieve their real estate goals—whether that’s buying a first home, selling for top dollar, or building an investment portfolio. Outside of real estate, Tabatha enjoys staying active in the gym and spending quality time with her son and dogs, who keep her grounded and motivated. With local expertise, industry knowledge, and a client-first mindset, Tabatha Zimeri is a trusted partner you want in your corner.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Manufactured, MultiFamily
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,355,000
Average Sale Price
$677,500
Price Range
$505K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,632,500
Average Sale Price
$292,500
Price Range
$45K - $576K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,204,000
Average Sale Price
$440,800
Price Range
$243K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$4,259,950
Average Sale Price
$283,997
Price Range
$45K - $576K

Tabatha's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: South Carolina #136517
Agent Photo

Tabatha Zimeri