1 Apple Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Apple Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $416,534, approximately $415 per square foot. 1 Apple Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Monahan Patrick and Monahan Joanne M
Bought by
Monahan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1979
Bought by
Monahan Christopher M and Monahan Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Monahan Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Monahan Christopher M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Monahan Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monahan Christopher M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Christopher M | $87,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Christopher M | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $345,200 | $90,700 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $338,500 | $90,700 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $295,000 | $78,400 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $265,600 | $71,800 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $246,000 | $70,900 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $231,000 | $64,300 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $218,700 | $64,300 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $201,900 | $57,700 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $198,500 | $60,600 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $188,400 | $60,600 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $183,500 | $67,200 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $167,800 | $63,100 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map