3 Apple Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Apple Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $415,012, approximately $397 per square foot. 3 Apple Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Simoneau Cheryl L and Simoneau Cheryl B
Bought by
Simoneau Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1983
Bought by
Simoneau Joseph R and Simoneau Cheryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoneau Marjorie L | -- | None Available | |
| Simoneau Joseph R | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simoneau Joseph R | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simoneau Joseph R | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $343,200 | $90,800 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $336,700 | $90,800 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $291,200 | $78,400 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $262,600 | $71,800 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $244,600 | $71,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $228,600 | $64,400 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $216,600 | $64,400 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $200,800 | $57,800 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $194,800 | $60,700 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $185,700 | $60,700 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $181,200 | $67,300 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $166,300 | $63,100 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map