1 Appletree Point Ln Burlington, VT 05408
Appletree Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,233,350
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Appletree Point Ln, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $1,113,088, approximately $309 per square foot. 1 Appletree Point Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including J.J. Flynn School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Farrell Eric F and Murphy Jennifer A
Bought by
Farrell Eric F and Murphy Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Eric F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $7,746 | -- | |
| -- | $1,019 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,025 | $869,900 | $405,100 | $464,800 |
| 2023 | $18,478 | $869,900 | $405,100 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $18,344 | $874,500 | $409,700 | $464,800 |
| 2021 | $15,622 | $734,900 | $409,700 | $325,200 |
| 2020 | $15,150 | $512,200 | $285,900 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $10,798 | $512,200 | $285,900 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $13,749 | $512,200 | $285,900 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $13,479 | $539,000 | $286,400 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $539,000 | $286,400 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map