Estimated Value: $374,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ash Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $386,558, approximately $241 per square foot. 1 Ash Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Maday Steven D and Maday Deanna L
Bought by
Sales Cesar D and Sales Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,070
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$330,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Spyropoulos Costas A and Spyroupolus Anne M
Bought by
Maday Steven D and Maday Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,840
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Cesar D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Maday Steven D | $142,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sales Cesar D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maday Steven D | $144,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $36,000 | $7,449 | $28,551 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $29,000 | $6,622 | $22,378 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $29,000 | $6,622 | $22,378 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $29,000 | $6,622 | $22,378 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $21,225 | $8,070 | $13,155 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $21,225 | $8,070 | $13,155 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $23,849 | $8,070 | $15,779 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $21,613 | $7,035 | $14,578 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $21,613 | $7,035 | $14,578 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $21,613 | $7,035 | $14,578 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $18,521 | $6,207 | $12,314 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $18,521 | $6,207 | $12,314 |
| 2013 | $5,380 | $18,521 | $6,207 | $12,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map