Estimated Value: $400,377 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ash Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $433,844, approximately $201 per square foot. 3 Ash Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zhukov Yury and Barth Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$144,588
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Anduray Juan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Conrad Ray P and Conrad Laura
Bought by
Anduray Juan and Anduray Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhukov Yury | $230,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Anduray Juan | $317,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhukov Yury | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Anduray Juan | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $40,000 | $5,445 | $34,555 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $26,410 | $4,840 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $26,410 | $4,840 | $21,570 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $26,410 | $4,840 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $18,797 | $5,898 | $12,899 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $18,797 | $5,898 | $12,899 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $23,838 | $5,898 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $20,586 | $5,142 | $15,444 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $20,586 | $5,142 | $15,444 |
| 2016 | $6,362 | $22,139 | $5,142 | $16,997 |
| 2015 | $7,052 | $22,506 | $4,537 | $17,969 |
| 2014 | $6,965 | $22,506 | $4,537 | $17,969 |
| 2013 | $6,728 | $22,506 | $4,537 | $17,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map