1 Balboa Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $723,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Balboa Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $676,443, approximately $404 per square foot. 1 Balboa Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
S Lawrence I and S Mars R
Bought by
Gruzdev Mikhail G and Gruzdeva Polina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruzdev Mikhail G | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $553,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $521,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $489,800 | $306,400 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $486,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $482,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $479,400 | $306,400 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $476,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $473,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $469,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $457,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $445,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map