1 Bancroft St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bancroft St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $521,477, approximately $411 per square foot. 1 Bancroft St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Fallon Madeline V
Bought by
Maskalenko Thomas P and Maskalenko Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Sold by
Frank Eugene S
Bought by
Fallon Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maskalenko Thomas P | $156,500 | -- | |
| Fallon Madeline | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallon Madeline | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $454,000 | $196,900 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $422,000 | $180,900 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $386,000 | $152,900 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $319,500 | $128,700 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $299,900 | $112,700 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $299,900 | $112,700 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $287,600 | $112,700 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $268,700 | $112,700 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $239,500 | $104,700 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $221,200 | $104,700 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $221,200 | $104,700 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $215,800 | $104,700 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map