1 Bay Tree Ln San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,804,000 - $3,183,563
3
Beds
5
Baths
6,345
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bay Tree Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $2,511,391, approximately $395 per square foot. 1 Bay Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Berg Clyde J
Bought by
Berg Clyde J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Berg Nancy
Bought by
Berg Clyde J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Clyde J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Berg Clyde J | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,392 | $1,547,768 | $232,105 | $1,315,663 |
| 2024 | $20,392 | $1,517,420 | $227,554 | $1,289,866 |
| 2023 | $20,046 | $1,487,668 | $223,093 | $1,264,575 |
| 2022 | $19,577 | $1,458,499 | $218,719 | $1,239,780 |
| 2021 | $18,955 | $1,429,902 | $214,431 | $1,215,471 |
| 2020 | $18,745 | $1,415,241 | $212,233 | $1,203,008 |
| 2019 | $18,236 | $1,387,492 | $208,072 | $1,179,420 |
| 2018 | $18,148 | $1,360,288 | $203,993 | $1,156,295 |
| 2017 | $18,286 | $1,333,617 | $199,994 | $1,133,623 |
| 2016 | $17,222 | $1,307,469 | $196,073 | $1,111,396 |
| 2015 | $17,266 | $1,287,830 | $193,128 | $1,094,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,262,604 | $189,345 | $1,073,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map