1 Beacon Ln Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beacon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $689,664, approximately $427 per square foot. 1 Beacon Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Gribschaw Andrew and Gribschaw Bonnie
Bought by
Shannon David and Shannon Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,209
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$619,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon David | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon David | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $315,900 | $187,800 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map