13 Beacon Ln Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $599,728 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Beacon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $757,432, approximately $448 per square foot. 13 Beacon Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Leo Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $5,457 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $307,800 | $182,300 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map