NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $536,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2025

Last sale price $505,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,000 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Mountain View High School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming corner lot split level in Vista Woods with attached 2 car garage. 4 Bedrooms and 3 full baths in a split level design offers space for everyone! The main living area opens into the eat-in kitchen which overlooks the backyard and deck. Up the short flight of stairs, you will find 2 secondary bedooms that share an updated bathroom. The primary space is large enough for a king bed and has a refreshed en-suite bathroom. Downstairs is an added bonus, with a second family room with a slider to the fenced back yard. This area also has a full bath and bedroom, and would be perfect for guests, or multi-generational living. Outside you will find over 1/3 of an acre of fenced space and lots of space to add a hot tub or outdoor kitchen. Major remodel in 2021 including roof, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, deck, water heater, and basement bedroom. Fence 2022-23 , carpet.
** Please note, fireplace has not been used in 2 years. It was found to be leaking and deficient by contractor. Chimney Cap was replaced , chimney flue was sealed, and has not been used since. Fireplace/Chimney convey as is**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kardin Lillis

(540) 371-9600 RealtorKardin@gmail.com Weichert, REALTORS License #0225234875 Listed on: 03/15/2025

Weichert, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Campbell

(540) 299-6001 Dana@Three-Elm.com Samson Properties License #0225253844

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 14,867 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 143
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19D2 2 143

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,687

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2025-03-15
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Washer, Water Heater
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1712
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1712
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 460.77
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 616
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Additional Storage Area, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14867.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3687.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19D2 2 143
  • Tax Lot: 143
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Views
214
Current Estimated Value
$504,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$56
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.01%
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,758
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,186

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$389,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$378,203
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pulido Luis A $505,000 Stewart Title
Rodarte Kimberly E $389,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pulido Luis A $505,000
Previous Owner Rodarte Kimberly E $378,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $505,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Sale $505,000 +29.5% $295 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $389,900 +2.6% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Sale $379,900 -2.6% $212 / Sq Ft
03/06/2021 03/06/21 Off Market $389,900 -- --
02/13/2021 02/13/21 For Sale $379,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,687 $406,600 $120,000 $286,600
2024 $3,687 $406,600 $120,000 $286,600
2023 $3,506 $371,000 $110,000 $261,000
2022 $3,154 $371,000 $110,000 $261,000
2021 $2,577 $265,700 $100,000 $165,700
2020 $2,577 $265,700 $100,000 $165,700
2019 $2,456 $243,200 $100,000 $143,200
2018 $2,408 $243,200 $100,000 $143,200
2017 $2,261 $228,400 $75,000 $153,400
2016 $2,261 $228,400 $75,000 $153,400
2015 -- $226,200 $75,000 $151,200
2014 -- $226,200 $75,000 $151,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2036754

Bright MLS

APN: 19D2-2-143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.