1 Berwyn Cir Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Berwyn Cir, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,300,837, approximately $347 per square foot. 1 Berwyn Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Sarto Family Trust and Sarto John F
Bought by
Gupta Atul Mohan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Sarto John F
Bought by
Sarto Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Gagnon Mercedes and Gagnon Jeffrey
Bought by
Sarto John F and Sarto Philis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Lewicki Jaroslaw and Lewicki Malgorzata
Bought by
Gagnon Mercedes and Gagnon Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Anna R Warshaw Llc
Bought by
Lewicki Jaroslaw and Lewicki Malgorzata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Hampton Hall Llc
Bought by
Anna R Warshaw Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,075
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Atul Mohan | $1,280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarto John F | $1,055,000 | None Available | |
| Gagnon Mercedes | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Lewicki Jaroslaw | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Anna R Warshaw Llc | $246,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anna R Warshaw Llc | $222,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,990 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21,990 | $39,784 | $8,000 | $31,784 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $39,784 | $8,000 | $31,784 |
| 2022 | $18,697 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $25,008 | $4,040 | $20,968 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $25,008 | $4,040 | $20,968 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $25,008 | $4,040 | $20,968 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map