$700,000
SOLD MAY 19, 2026
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2026

$560 Per Sq Ft

17% Above List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Central Air
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming four-bedroom Cape offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. This warm and inviting home features beautiful wood flooring throughout, adding timeless appeal and durability to the living spaces. The renovated kitchen is thoughtfully designed with updated cabinetry, modern appliances, and ample counter space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers four generously sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Brand-new siding and trex deck enhances curb appeal while offering peace of mind for years to come. Natural light fills the interior, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Conveniently located close to Central Ave shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Albano

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-273-9505 License #40AL1175065 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tierra Stanback

eXp Realty License #10401388634

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1800-003-000-03198-000-0023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,000

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 914-273-9505
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 700000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 560.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 479.20000
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 4278571.4286
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1250.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 642.79155
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Parcel Number: 1800-003-000-03198-000-0023
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10000
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Yonkers (School Choice)
  • High School: Yonkers (School Choice)
  • Middle School District: Yonkers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Kuhnel Kathleen
Bought by
Lhotan Robert and Lhotan Michelle
Seller's Agent
Justina Martins
Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Leite
ERA Insite Realty Services
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,590
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,424

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $400,000 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Sold $700,000 +16.9% $560 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $599,000 +49.8% $479 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $400,000 -8.9% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $439,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,557 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2024 $1,506 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2023 $1,510 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2022 $1,486 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2021 $7,211 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2020 $7,212 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2019 $9,311 $8,360 $3,100 $5,260
2018 $7,418 $10,600 $3,100 $7,500
2017 $0 $10,600 $3,100 $7,500
2016 $8,504 $10,600 $3,100 $7,500
2015 -- $10,600 $3,100 $7,500
2014 -- $10,600 $3,100 $7,500
2013 -- $10,600 $3,100 $7,500

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 961567

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1800-003-000-03198-000-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.