1 Birch Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $533,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Birch Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $486,516, approximately $304 per square foot. 1 Birch Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Dick Kathleen
Bought by
Somers Kathleen and Somers Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Somers Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Kathleen | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Somers Kathleen | $84,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Somers Kathleen | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $233,010 | $80,260 | $152,750 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $236,550 | $80,260 | $156,290 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $236,550 | $80,260 | $156,290 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $236,550 | $80,260 | $156,290 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $184,670 | $89,180 | $95,490 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $184,670 | $89,180 | $95,490 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $184,670 | $89,180 | $95,490 |
| 2018 | $9,672 | $184,670 | $89,180 | $95,490 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $184,670 | $89,180 | $95,490 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $167,470 | $97,550 | $69,920 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $167,470 | $97,550 | $69,920 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $167,470 | $97,550 | $69,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map