1 Bliss River Ct Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bliss River Ct, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $547,851, approximately $359 per square foot. 1 Bliss River Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Genevieve Didion School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Wong Neil
Bought by
Kley Susan and 2000 Susan Kley Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Wong Michael F and Wong Alvin F
Bought by
Wong Niel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kley Susan | $240,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wong Niel D | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Niel D | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $296,744 | $81,313 | $215,431 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $290,926 | $79,719 | $211,207 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $285,222 | $78,156 | $207,066 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $279,630 | $76,624 | $203,006 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $274,148 | $75,122 | $199,026 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $271,338 | $74,352 | $196,986 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $266,019 | $72,895 | $193,124 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $260,804 | $71,466 | $189,338 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $255,691 | $70,065 | $185,626 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $250,679 | $68,692 | $181,987 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $246,915 | $67,661 | $179,254 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $242,079 | $66,336 | $175,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map