1 Bradlee Ct Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $562,180
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bradlee Ct, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $554,045, approximately $438 per square foot. 1 Bradlee Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and Sacred Heart STEM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Liberatore Ft
Bought by
Cox Jerrell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,875
Outstanding Balance
$356,336
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Liberatore Ft
Bought by
Liberatore Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Liberatore Janet A
Bought by
Liberatore Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jerrell A | $412,500 | None Available | |
| Liberatore Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Liberatore Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Jerrell A | $391,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $465,200 | $188,600 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $453,900 | $188,800 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $424,100 | $176,400 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $392,800 | $163,400 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $352,700 | $151,300 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $345,400 | $144,900 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $328,900 | $117,100 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $313,300 | $117,100 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $284,800 | $117,100 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $279,200 | $117,100 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $235,200 | $93,900 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $219,600 | $93,900 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map