1 Brook Rd Mont Vernon, NH 03057
Estimated Value: $818,071 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brook Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 and is currently estimated at $927,518, approximately $235 per square foot. 1 Brook Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mont Vernon Village School and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Blodgett Gard D and Blodgett Sarah W
Bought by
Chesterfield Rpm Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Blais General Roger F
Bought by
Bunner Charles B and Bunner Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield Rpm Co | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bunner Charles B | $348,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunner Charles B | $270,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunner Charles B | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,519 | $684,180 | $166,500 | $517,680 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $330,660 | $91,400 | $239,260 |
| 2022 | $9,268 | $330,660 | $91,400 | $239,260 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $248,150 | $91,400 | $156,750 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $248,150 | $91,400 | $156,750 |
| 2019 | $23,399 | $186,950 | $91,400 | $95,550 |
| 2018 | $23,633 | $165,760 | $87,300 | $78,460 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $165,760 | $87,300 | $78,460 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $165,760 | $87,300 | $78,460 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $216,010 | $104,370 | $111,640 |
| 2013 | $5,929 | $216,010 | $104,370 | $111,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map