NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Brookside Dr Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $276,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2012

Last sale price $152,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of November 2012

Well maintained 4 bedroom home with large eat in kitchen with ceramic tile floors, sliding glass doors leading to beautiful Florida room with sliding glass doors on all sides and sky lights, two layered deck leading to manicured back yard. Family room with fireplace, formal dining room, formal living room, attached two car garage with large black top area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Peck

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30PE0421170 Listed on: 05/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Lischak

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30LI0966772

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 452201-015-000-0001-077-019-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,632

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: River Road to Brookside Drive house on left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.52
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452201-015-000-0001-077-019-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4632.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Oddi Robert
Bought by
Smith Bradley
Seller's Agent
Barbara Peck
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Jane Lischak
Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.94%
Current Estimated Value
$256,463

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,463
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,564
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,899

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Bradley $142,880 Christi Miller
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Bradley $121,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $152,000 -4.9% $83 / Sq Ft
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2012 05/30/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,327 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2024 $7,327 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2023 $70 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2022 $6,481 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2021 $6,252 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2020 $5,763 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2019 $2,694 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2018 $5,434 $149,200 $16,300 $132,900
2017 $6,089 $125,900 $12,600 $113,300
2016 $6,155 $125,900 $12,600 $113,300
2015 -- $125,900 $12,600 $113,300
2014 -- $124,000 $12,600 $111,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R184780

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452201-015-000-0001-077-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.