1 Burns St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Burns St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $352,969, approximately $140 per square foot. 1 Burns St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Aldenville Cu
Bought by
Amlaw David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$12,377
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Gawron Karl B
Bought by
Aldenville Cu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Gawron Sandra R
Bought by
Gawron Karl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amlaw David L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Aldenville Cu | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gawron Karl B | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawron Karl B | $20,000 | |
| Open | Gawron Karl B | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawron Karl B | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawron Karl B | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $278,900 | $114,500 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $271,800 | $112,200 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $248,600 | $102,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $212,700 | $88,700 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $193,900 | $80,600 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $189,000 | $82,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $181,900 | $82,800 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $148,500 | $78,900 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $153,800 | $72,300 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $154,000 | $72,300 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $152,000 | $72,300 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $152,000 | $72,300 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map