1 Burns Trail Jacksonville, AR 72076
Gravel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,747 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Burns Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $160,187, approximately $112 per square foot. 1 Burns Trail is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Cato Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Jeffers Michael T and Jeffers Kristina L
Bought by
Lindemann Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Outstanding Balance
$56,766
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindemann Alice | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of Arkansas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindemann Alice | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $24,312 | $1,800 | $22,512 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $24,312 | $1,800 | $22,512 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $24,312 | $1,800 | $22,512 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $24,312 | $1,800 | $22,512 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $18,530 | $2,900 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $683 | $18,530 | $2,900 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $683 | $18,530 | $2,900 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $699 | $18,530 | $2,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $699 | $18,530 | $2,900 | $15,630 |
| 2016 | $794 | $20,340 | $4,400 | $15,940 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $20,340 | $4,400 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $20,340 | $4,400 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map