35 N Valley Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076
Gravel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,682 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N Valley Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $148,171, approximately $117 per square foot. 35 N Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cato Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $21,859 | $1,800 | $20,059 |
| 2024 | $971 | $21,859 | $1,800 | $20,059 |
| 2023 | $971 | $21,859 | $1,800 | $20,059 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $21,859 | $1,800 | $20,059 |
| 2021 | $969 | $16,940 | $2,900 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $594 | $16,940 | $2,900 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $594 | $16,940 | $2,900 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $611 | $16,940 | $2,900 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $611 | $16,940 | $2,900 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $703 | $18,710 | $4,400 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $950 | $18,710 | $4,400 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | $950 | $18,710 | $4,400 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map