Estimated Value: $473,000 - $822,062
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 C St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $622,766. 1 C St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Hutchinson Mike W and Hutchinson Jane A
Bought by
Hutchinson Mike W and Hutchinson Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Osorno Soledad G
Bought by
Hutchinson Mike W and Hutchinson Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,909
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Mike W | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Mike W | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Mike W | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Mike W | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $309,075 | $76,342 | $232,733 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $303,016 | $74,846 | $228,170 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $297,076 | $73,379 | $223,697 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $291,252 | $71,941 | $219,311 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $285,542 | $70,531 | $215,011 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $282,615 | $69,808 | $212,807 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $277,075 | $68,440 | $208,635 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $271,644 | $67,099 | $204,545 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $266,319 | $65,784 | $200,535 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $261,097 | $64,494 | $196,603 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $252,139 | $62,281 | $189,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map