Estimated Value: $331,705 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,122
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Caleta Cir, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $397,676, approximately $127 per square foot. 1 Caleta Cir is a home with nearby schools including Alice High School, St. Elizabeth School, and Alice Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Twas Properties Llc and Shj Development Llc
Bought by
Store Master Funding Xxxiii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Store Master Funding Xxxiii Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $389,245 | $25,088 | $364,157 |
| 2024 | $100 | $389,245 | $25,088 | $364,157 |
| 2023 | $9,062 | $348,908 | $27,597 | $321,311 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $317,189 | $25,088 | $292,101 |
| 2021 | $8,645 | $317,189 | $25,088 | $292,101 |
| 2020 | $8,636 | $317,189 | $25,088 | $292,101 |
| 2019 | $21 | $317,189 | $25,088 | $292,101 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $317,189 | $25,088 | $292,101 |
| 2017 | $8,475 | $303,176 | $25,088 | $278,088 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $303,176 | $25,088 | $278,088 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $303,176 | $25,088 | $278,088 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | $303,176 | $25,088 | $278,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map