1 Capstan Way Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $533,829
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Capstan Way, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $487,207, approximately $425 per square foot. 1 Capstan Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Keough Linda J
Bought by
Lee Stacey and Lee Tim H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,760
Outstanding Balance
$373,204
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Rigo Anna M
Bought by
Keough Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Baren Cathyh Lee
Bought by
Haggerty Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Sold by
Gordon Andrew
Bought by
Baren David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |