1 Carriage Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Carriage Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $447,220, approximately $231 per square foot. 1 Carriage Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1978
Bought by
Salacinski Edward and Salacinski Lenore M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salacinski Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $456,800 | $133,100 | $323,700 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $444,600 | $130,600 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $401,300 | $118,800 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $342,500 | $103,100 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $313,500 | $93,800 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $319,200 | $114,200 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $302,100 | $114,200 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $289,400 | $108,800 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $290,700 | $92,700 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $282,000 | $92,700 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $271,700 | $92,700 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $271,700 | $92,700 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map