Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon Riley
Property One
(413) 695-3178
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,655 - $471,000
LEGAL 4 FAMILY! GREAT INCOME AND INVESTMENT! Nothing to do but sit back and collect your rent! This 4 unit building has a great cap rate and excellent tenant and rental history. All units have separate utilities, hardwood floors, spacious kitchens, living rooms, pantries, 2 units with washer/dryer in kitchen, newer gas hot water heaters, off street parking, interior porches, basement storage and 2 car garage. Washer and dryer located in basement for 2 units. Rents under market. Also ability to rent garage. Roof resealed in 2015. All appliances are owned by the seller. Don't miss this great investment opportunity!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Ryan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Riley Sharon | $150,000 | -- | |
| Riley Sharon | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Gary | $120,000 | -- | |
| Regan Michael | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Ryan | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Michael | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Michael | $104,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $359,300 | $88,500 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $342,600 | $86,800 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $309,100 | $78,900 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $273,200 | $68,600 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $249,900 | $62,400 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $237,100 | $62,400 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $201,400 | $62,400 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $193,100 | $59,400 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $194,400 | $59,400 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $179,100 | $59,400 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $168,300 | $59,400 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $168,300 | $59,400 | $108,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon Riley
Property One
(413) 695-3178
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Ann Koval
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 519-2268
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72187386
APN: CHIC-000527-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.