16 Berger St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Berger St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $363,368, approximately $224 per square foot. 16 Berger St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Fernandes Americo M and Fernandes Maria
Bought by
Bergeron Philip J and Bergeron Teresa O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Philip J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Philip J | $102,600 | |
| Closed | Bergeron Philip J | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Philip J | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $323,600 | $105,400 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $315,200 | $103,300 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $285,400 | $93,900 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $243,300 | $81,700 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $223,400 | $74,300 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $213,200 | $73,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $216,700 | $73,600 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $208,400 | $70,000 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $227,200 | $65,200 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $217,900 | $65,200 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $218,800 | $65,200 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $218,800 | $65,200 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map