1 Cassandra Rd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cassandra Rd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $335,444, approximately $225 per square foot. 1 Cassandra Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Ridgeway Camilla M
Bought by
Vozenilek Daniel R and Suetterlein Christin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Falco Samuel J
Bought by
Leon Donato and Leon Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vozenilek Daniel R | $184,900 | Attorney | |
| Leon Donato | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Donato | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $324,000 | $59,600 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $56,900 | $9,800 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map