1 Charles Blvd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Charles Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $383,128, approximately $320 per square foot. 1 Charles Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Howell Maureen
Bought by
Shields Sallyann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Bosko Catherine A
Bought by
Howell Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Sallyann | $115,000 | Peter Ford | |
| Howell Maureen | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $184,000 | $65,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $184,000 | $65,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $184,000 | $65,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $184,000 | $65,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $184,000 | $65,000 | $119,000 |