1 Chase Ave Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Chase Ave, Moosup, CT 06354 and is currently estimated at $333,571, approximately $307 per square foot. 1 Chase Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Taber Douglas and Taber Brenda J
Bought by
Taber Douglas and Collelo Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1972
Bought by
Taber Douglas J and Taber Brenda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taber Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Taber Douglas J | $24,000 | -- | |
| Taber Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taber Douglas J | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Douglas J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $214,380 | $32,130 | $182,250 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $214,380 | $32,130 | $182,250 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $214,380 | $32,130 | $182,250 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $132,820 | $24,850 | $107,970 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $132,820 | $24,850 | $107,970 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $132,820 | $24,850 | $107,970 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $132,820 | $24,850 | $107,970 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $132,820 | $24,850 | $107,970 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $111,310 | $24,850 | $86,460 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $111,310 | $24,850 | $86,460 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $111,310 | $24,850 | $86,460 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $111,310 | $24,850 | $86,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map