Estimated Value: $558,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Chesapeake Loop, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $581,021, approximately $285 per square foot. 1 Chesapeake Loop is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Ruggeri Frank T and Ruggeri Mattia
Bought by
Ruggeri Frank T and Ruggeri Mattia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,468
Outstanding Balance
$24,779
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$556,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Blenheim Brennan Llc
Bought by
Ruggeri Frank T and Crisafulli Mattia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,992
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggeri Frank T | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Ruggeri Frank T | $212,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggeri Frank T | $239,468 | |
| Closed | Ruggeri Frank T | $169,992 | |
| Closed | Ruggeri Frank T | $31,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $571,400 | $106,100 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map