1 Clarendon Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $403,057 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Clarendon Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $427,764, approximately $236 per square foot. 1 Clarendon Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Mcavoy John Duane and Mcavoy Belinda Jean
Bought by
Beechler August D and Beechler Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Mcavoy John Duane and Mcavoy Belin
Bought by
Beechler August D and Beechler Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechler August D | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Beechler August D | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $338,810 | $70,000 | $268,810 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $338,810 | $70,000 | $268,810 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $338,810 | $70,000 | $268,810 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $221,960 | $40,000 | $181,960 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $221,960 | $40,000 | $181,960 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $221,960 | $40,000 | $181,960 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $221,960 | $40,000 | $181,960 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $206,310 | $35,000 | $171,310 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $206,310 | $35,000 | $171,310 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $206,310 | $35,000 | $171,310 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $189,290 | $39,700 | $149,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,290 | $39,700 | $149,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map