1 Cobblestone Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Saint Georges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cobblestone Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $487,188, approximately $280 per square foot. 1 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Miklus Properties Llc
Bought by
Olszewski Nicole and Olszewski Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,277
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$144,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Colton Meadow Development Co Lp
Bought by
Miklus Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,277
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$144,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Miklus Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Miklus Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszewski Nicole | $390,000 | Wolfe & Associates Llc | |
| Miklus Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miklus Enterprises Llc | $30,800 | Wilfe & Associates Llc | |
| Miklus Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszewski Nicole | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $479,200 | $89,300 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $347 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $356 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map