1 Colgate Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $31,276,748
Studio
--
Bath
6,084
Sq Ft
$5,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Colgate Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $31,276,748, approximately $5,140 per square foot. 1 Colgate Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Rock Spring Village Associates
Bought by
Ums Assisted Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Sold by
Klein Ralph L
Bought by
Rock Spring Village Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ums Assisted Living Llc | $8,190,000 | -- | |
| Rock Spring Village Associates | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184,777 | $19,641,900 | $4,209,000 | $15,432,900 |
| 2024 | $184,777 | $16,953,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $155,476 | $14,265,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $126,176 | $11,576,800 | $4,209,000 | $7,367,800 |
| 2021 | $560 | $11,361,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128,619 | $11,145,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107,651 | $9,328,500 | $4,209,000 | $5,119,500 |
| 2018 | $105,718 | $9,244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104,758 | $9,328,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,076,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94,058 | $8,769,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94,058 | $8,461,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map