1903 Deer Spring Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $453,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Deer Spring Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $418,471, approximately $230 per square foot. 1903 Deer Spring Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Deer Spring Llc
Bought by
Schwalenberg John J and Schwalenberg Lita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwalenberg John J | $176,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwalenberg John J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $341,400 | $90,000 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $323,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $306,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $288,400 | $90,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $282,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $276,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $271,100 | $70,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $268,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map