205 Rachel Cir Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $466,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rachel Cir, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $437,120, approximately $240 per square foot. 205 Rachel Cir is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Teresa R
Bought by
Firzpatrick David A and Fitzpatrick Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Teresa R
Bought by
Firzpatrick David A and Fitzpatrick Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Deer Spring Llc
Bought by
Nelson Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firzpatrick David A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Firzpatrick David A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Teresa R | $195,080 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Firzpatrick David A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $354,800 | $90,500 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $339,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $323,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $308,100 | $90,500 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $300,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $293,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $286,000 | $70,500 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $279,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map