NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Rachel Cir Forest Hill, MD 21050

Estimated Value: $416,617 - $463,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $280,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,690 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Porch Front Garage Townhome....extremely well kept...garage enters into main lvl, lrg LR, DR, kitchen w/42" cabinets & wood floors, MBR w/cathedral ceiling & huge walk-in closet, MBA w/cathedral ceiling, double sinks, soaking tub & sep shwr, uppr lvl laundry, finishd LL with full walk-out & windows + addl full bath. Backs to trees & Ma & Pa Trail...beautiful view!! Lawn Maintenance included!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Patrick

(410) 879-8080 mikes@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 01/22/2013

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Kristin Natarajan

(410) 879-8080 mikes@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #574567

Last Buyer's Agent

Tami Caggese

(410) 931-9000 karen.stevenson@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303330532

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance

Amenities

  • Common Area

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,020

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Intercom, Microwave, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Screens, Skylights
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Foyer, Laundry, Storage Room, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 50.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 191700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 70000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Area: 3000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2COS

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5505866
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3020.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303330532
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2013
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.05%
Current Estimated Value
$439,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$161,099
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckinney Sandra S $280,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Drzewiecki Dorothea M $183,349 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckinney Sandra S $227,920
Closed Drzewiecki Dorothea M --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $280,000 -5.1% $154 / Sq Ft
02/16/2013 02/16/13 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 For Sale $294,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,581 $346,600 $90,000 $256,600
2024 $3,581 $328,600 $0 $0
2023 $3,385 $310,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,189 $292,600 $90,000 $202,600
2021 $1,622 $286,833 $0 $0
2020 $1,622 $281,067 $0 $0
2019 $3,177 $275,300 $70,000 $205,300
2018 $3,118 $272,633 $0 $0
2017 $3,087 $275,300 $0 $0
2016 $140 $267,300 $0 $0
2015 $3,133 $265,433 $0 $0
2014 $3,133 $263,567 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003316778

Bright MLS

APN: 03-330532

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.