1 Colonial Dr Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Colonial Dr, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $582,764, approximately $381 per square foot. 1 Colonial Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Nancy M Est and Phillips
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan and Gonzalez Gloribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,158
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1989
Sold by
Conte Joseph
Bought by
Phillips John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan | $295,000 | -- | |
| Phillips John | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips John | $143,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips John | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $534,700 | $169,200 | $365,500 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $482,500 | $147,100 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $449,900 | $147,100 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $384,000 | $131,500 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $333,100 | $127,400 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $315,400 | $109,700 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $301,900 | $113,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $250,400 | $111,500 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $229,700 | $107,300 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $203,100 | $77,300 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $193,100 | $67,300 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map