1 Colonial Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $547,376 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,525
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Colonial Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $625,344, approximately $247 per square foot. 1 Colonial Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Black Russell and Black Maryann
Bought by
Black Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Stevenson Jannicke
Bought by
Black Russell and Black Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Russell | -- | Surety Title Co Llc | |
| Black Russell | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Russell | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,036 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $11,652 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $11,652 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $11,330 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $11,228 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $11,222 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $11,192 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $11,039 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $10,892 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $10,720 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $10,601 | $277,300 | $82,800 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map