1 Conifer Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Conifer Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $735,938, approximately $315 per square foot. 1 Conifer Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Durante Ralph
Bought by
Durante Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Platt Kevin J and Platt Michele
Bought by
Guerrera Thomas and Baldino Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durante Laura | -- | -- | |
| Guerrera Thomas | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Thomas | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Thomas | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Thomas | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,114 | $472,600 | $118,000 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $8,699 | $285,400 | $103,100 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $285,400 | $103,100 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $285,400 | $103,100 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $285,400 | $103,100 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $285,400 | $103,100 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $268,900 | $110,300 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $7,701 | $268,900 | $110,300 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $268,900 | $110,300 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $7,371 | $268,900 | $110,300 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $7,241 | $268,900 | $110,300 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,800 | $110,300 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map