14 Pine Tree Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pine Tree Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $601,491, approximately $343 per square foot. 14 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,387 | $345,200 | $124,800 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $226,100 | $108,400 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $226,100 | $108,400 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $226,100 | $108,400 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $226,100 | $108,400 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $226,100 | $108,400 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $233,100 | $115,900 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $233,100 | $115,900 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $233,100 | $115,900 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $233,100 | $115,900 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $233,100 | $115,900 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $6,361 | $242,400 | $115,900 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map