1 Crescent Rd San Angelo, TX 76903
Estimated Value: $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Crescent Rd, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 1 Crescent Rd is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Owen Clyde N and Owen Brenda
Bought by
Kuhn Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,858
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Sold by
Lane Mary Nell and Owen Mary Nell
Bought by
Owen Clyde N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Clyde N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Gary C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map